Year to October : points winner cranky  100     Joust: Sep 2020  Winner: The Light Club Runner Up: BrazUK Aug 2020  Consolation Winner: Meridian Runner Up: Turbo


The button will enable you to add pre-alerts and System Summary including basic system, leads, signals and discards.
A typical System Summary is shown here.


These pairs have pre-alerts listed that may be viewed.

If your file is on BridgeWinners: simply open it and select "Print/Print To PDF". It will ask for a file name and location. Save and then email that file as an attachment to postmaster@bridgezone.org.

If you have the cards on BBO: go to "Account" and then "Convention Cards." Click on the card you want and then "View." That will bring up a button for "Print" and you can print to pdf and email it.


Standard defences:   Transfers over 1C   Defense to Multi 2D.pdf    2D opening 5-4 Majors known 5cd suit   2D opening 5-4 Majors unknown   Transfer Preempts

5 Guys and a Gal
Floyd McWilliams - Scott Benson
Linda Friedman - Dan Friedman
Alter Cockers
Alan,Arif - Bob,Mukund,Steve
Audrey Rennels - Henri Farhi
Audrey Rennels - Michael Zhu
Audrey Rennels - Rob Stevens
Bob Enenstein - Alan Wood
Henri Fahi - Norman Schwartz
Bay Bridge
Brett Roby - Edward Lee
David Ng - Edward Lee
Ken Hui - Chun Lai
Black Swans
Black Swans - All players
Jane Reynolds - Linda Coli, Mimi Packer, Ginny Seward
Linda Coli, Ginny Seward - Rose Moore, Mimi Packer
Mimi Packer - Jon Free
Rose Moore - Jon Free, Jane Reynolds
Boxing Kangaroos
Cynthia Belonogoff - Alan Harrop
Cynthia Belonogoff - Anton Pol
Jay Steer - Stella Steer
Val Biltoft - David Matthews
BrazUK
Roberto Barbosa - Adriano Rodrigues
Sebastian Kristensen - Stefano Tommasini
Brooklyn Bridge
Albert Shekhter - Igor Milman
David Gurvich - Mike Lipkin
George Krizel - Oleg Rubinchek
Florin Neamtu - Usama Faris
bryan howard
Jim Foster - Bryan Howard
Mark Jones - Bernie Yomtov
Thomas Kniest - Richard Oshlag
cranky
Dimitri Prokhorov - Olga Voronov
Igor Curlin - Zoran Koldzic
Jelena Alfejeva - Karlis Rubins
Olga Vorobeychkova - Aleksei Gerasimov
Dallas31
Jin Chu - Pingshan Wen
Meiyan Duan - William Duan
Shen Duan - Meiyan Duan
Tiger King - Others
Flying Daggers
Kun He - Xun Zhang
TC Yang - Sheng Li
Yanong Han - Wanfeng Mou
Fudan
Danny Feng - Peter Wong
Yan Song - Hua Yang
Gill
Dee Harley - Liz Havas
Liz Adams - Peter Gill, Michael Courtney
Mathew Vadas - Michael Courtney
Michael Courtney - Liz Sylvester, Peter Gill
Liz Sylvester - Peter Gill, Helena Dawson
M Vadas - Michael Courtney, Peter Gill
Hierseman
Alan Hierseman - Arnold Nelson
Marilyn Davis Hennon - Nancy Wittwer
JaKKaL
Jamie Ebery - Kim Frazer
Leigh Gold - Kitty Muntz
Krazy Klubbers
Bill Campbell - Suzanne Campbell
Bob Miller - Dan Neill
Mike Botwin - Andrew Skolnick
Mike Botwin - Barry Plotkin
Martina Franca
Martina - All players
Mashugana
Al Ronderos - Estelle Ronderos
April Apfelbaum - Jay Apfelbaum
David Walker - Dara Dinner
David Walker - Dougin Walker
Jeff Rubin - Fred Gillespie
meatgrinder
Katrin - Jochen
Ronald - Georg
Meffley Memorial
Bill Staats - Mark Bumgardner
Bob Sanner - Richard Meffley
Robin Roche - Bill Heid
Meridian
Dian Petrov - Brian Ross
Dian Petrov - Saleh Fetouh
Dian Petrov - Sharon Benz
Gail Cameroon - Harry Aslanian
Harry Aslanian - Leuben Zaykov
Jay Levy - Dan Roseberry
NEPlayers
Dawaei Qi - Yaning Zhou
Meiyan Duan - William Duan
Nicer
Diana Tenery - Leon Yu
Hang Zhang - Chongmin Zhang
Yuan Chen - Lao Zhang
NNP
Howard Lin - Chai
Jerry Jia - Qun
Norcal plus
Ben Blacik - Bob Munson
Bob Munson - Bruce Tuttle
Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn
Mark Moss - Bruce Tuttle
Mark Ralph - Bill Harker
Not the Jets
Arnold Dorin - Ron Kraft
Himanshu Joshi - Peter Stein
Peter Stein - Arnold Dorin
Ron Kraft - Rich Ross
Precito
Povl Sommer - Frank Paaskesen
Sonny Schultz - Thorvald Aagaard
Red Dragons
Jamie Traudt - Ed Judy
Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher
Phil Cummins - Karen Countryman
RedTeam
David Standig - Kurt Gandenberger
Hank Youngerman - Alan Douglas
Stan Schenker - Dave Milton
Reynolds
Joe Viola - Bill Hall
Joe Viola - Randy Howard
Tom Reynolds - Lance Kerr
Sensarma
Abhijit Chakraborty - Satyabrata Mukherjee
Joyjit Sensarma - Biswajit Poddar
Sticks and Wheels
Floyd McWilliams - Scott Benson
Superb
Gabriel Milev - Nilton Sperb
Gabriel Milev - Thompson
John Aerni - Peter Dettmer
Nilton Sperb - Fred Dettmer
Team4Fun
Kirk Freyermuth - Hugh McSheffrey
Mary Ann Braden - Nancy Alvarado
Nancy Alvarado - Darrick Chee
The Combustibles
Greg Morse - Sam Krikler
Shelley Burns - Kelvin Raywood
The Light Club
Bill St Clair - Seth Cohen
Glickman - Kaplan,Einberg
The Optimists
Bernie Greenspan - Fred Schenker
Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman
John Hinton - Jerry Clerkin
Weingold - Clerkin
Turbo
Itzik Ezra - Benny Abramov,Nurit Grazer
Nese Merkan - Joseph Mahotka
Steve Rogers - Dave Peters
Steve Rogers - Yoram Bavli
Varda Abramov - Benny Abramov
Varda Abramov - Nurit Grazer
Turkish Delight
Ekrem Serdar - Ahmet Can Ozer
Ekrem Serdar - Cagatay Birben
Ekrem Serdar - Erdem Ozturk
Omer Ekinci - Ekrem Serdar
Serkan Sofu - Baris Cengiz
Tygers
Jill Magee - Terry Strong
Lyn Carter - Malcolm Carter
Victor King Memorial
George Sullivan - Peter Lieberman
Jay Stiefel - Geof Brod
WARN_CA
Aaron Mayerson - Wesley May
Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain