Year to July : points winner Norcal plus  289     Joust: Apr 2022  Winner: Bridge2022 Runner Up: Evergreen Feb 2022  Consolation Winner: 85degree Runner Up: Tea House 2   The Gauntlet: May 2022  Winner: mike Passell   111   Runner Up: GenericTeam   110   Third: DragonTiger   99   Fourth: garsou   97     Reynolds Quest: Mar 2021  Winner: Dragons Runner Up: slackers   William Tell Swiss: Winner: Dragons Runner Up: Infernal Cogs   Knarly Knights: June 2022  Winner: Covert Operations Runner Up: The Fossils

September 2020
Winner The Light Club
Runner-up BrazUK

2 2020  Main

To view incoming opponents place your mouse (but do not click) on the empty square.

To view the match ID place your mouse (but do not click) on the team name.

First Round Second Round Sweet SixteenQuarter FinalSemi FinalFinal
28+ hands 28+ hands 28+ hands 28+ hands 32+ hands 36+ hands
 
Black Swans (WB)           
bye  Black Swans (WD)         
BrazUK (WB)  BrazUK         
bye    BrazUK       
Team4Fun (WB)    Team4Fun       
bye  Team4Fun         
Martina Franca (WB)  Martina Franca         
bye      BrazUK     
Bay Bridge (WB)      Norcal plus     
bye  Bay Bridge         
Hierseman (WB)  Hierseman         
bye    Bay Bridge       
Brooklyn Bridge (WB)    Norcal plus       
bye  Brooklyn Bridge         
Norcal plus (WB)  Norcal plus         
bye        BrazUK   
Hoosiers        The Optimists   
Red Dragons (FW)  Red Dragons         
bye  Boxing Kangaroos         
Boxing Kangaroos (WB)    Red Dragons       
bye    The Optimists       
The Optimists (WB)  The Optimists         
bye  Dallas31         
Dallas31 (WB)      The Optimists     
bye      Gill     
Reynolds (WB)  Reynolds         
bye  Turkish Delight          
Turkish Delight (WB)    Reynolds       
bye    Gill       
Flying Daggers (WB)  Flying Daggers         
bye  Gill         
Gill (WB)          BrazUK 
Sensarma (WB)          The Light Club 
bye  Sensarma         
Victor King Memorial (WB)  Victor King Memorial         
bye    Victor King Memorial       
meatgrinder (WB)    meatgrinder       
bye  meatgrinder         
Turbo (WB)  Turbo         
bye      Victor King Memorial     
The Combustibles (WB)      Fudan     
bye  The Combustibles         
Fudan (WB)  Fudan         
bye    Fudan       
5 Guys and a Gal (WB)    5 Guys and a Gal       
bye  5 Guys and a Gal         
RedTeam (WB)  RedTeam         
bye        Fudan   
Superb        The Light Club   
Mashugana  Mashugana         
bye  The Light Club         
The Light Club (WB)    The Light Club       
bye    Alter Cockers       
WARN_CA (WB)  WARN_CA         
bye  Alter Cockers         
Alter Cockers (WB)      The Light Club     
bye      Meffley Memorial     
kolesnik (WB)  kolesnik         
bye  Meridian         
Meridian (WB)    Meridian       
bye    Meffley Memorial       
Meffley Memorial (WB)  Meffley Memorial         
bye  NNP         
NNP (WB)           

All BridgeZone events are operated by BridgeZone.org LLC. Website contents BridgeZone.org LLC 2020-2021.